Old Athletic Schedule Backup

Football

* = District Games

Football Where Time
Aug 26 Fri Kirtland Central  Away  7:00
Sep 02 Fri Cortez  Away  7:00
Sep 09 Fri Laguna Acoma  Home  7:00
Sep 17 Sat Pinon  Away  1:00
Sep 23 Fri Soccoro  Home  7:00
Sep 30 Fri
(Homecoming)
Window Rock  Home  7:00
Oct 07 Fri Bye Week  N/A  N/A
Oct 15 Sat Cleveland JV  Home  1:00
Oct 21 Fri * Thoreau  Away  7:00
Oct 28 Fri * Wingate  Home  7:00
Nov 04 Fri * Shiprock  Away  7:00
Nov 11 Fri 1st Round State  TBA  TBA
Nov 18 Fri Quarter Finals  TBA  TBA
Nov 25 Fri Semi Finals  TBA  TBA
Dec 3 Fri State Championships  TBA  TBA

Golf

* = District Games

Golf Where Time Type
Sep 8 Thurs Shiprock Invite (Riverview), Kirtland 9 AM Junior Varsity
Sep 12 Mon Hillcrest Golf Course, Durango 10 AM Varsity
Sep 13 Tues Dalton Ranch Golf Course, Durango 9 AM Varsity
Sep 15 Thurs Farmington Invite (Civitian), Farmington 10 AM Junior Varsity
Sep 22 Thurs Aztec Invite (Hidden Valley), Aztec 9 AM Junior Varsity
Sep 26 Mon Kirtland Tourney, Kirtland 9 AM Varsity
Sep 29 Thurs Piedra Vista Invite (Pinon Hills), Farmington 9 AM Junior Varsity
Oct 3 Mon PV Tourney (Pinon Hills), Farmington 8 AM Varsity
Oct 19 Wed Coyote del Malpais, Grants TBA Varsity

Cross Country

* = District Games

Cross Country Where
Aug 25 Thurs Piedra Vista Scrimmage
Sept 3 Sat UNM Lobo Invite
Sept 16 Fri Durango Invite
Sept 17 Sat Shiprock Invite
Sept 17 Sat Shiprock Invite
Oct 01 Sat Cuba Invite
Oct 08 Sat Los Lunas Invite
Oct 15 Sat Rio Rancho Jamboree
Oct 21 Fri Kirtland Invite
Oct 29 Sat District Meet (Shiprock)
Nov 5 Sat State Meet

Volleyball

* = District Games

Volleyball Where Time  
Aug 25 Thurs Bloomfield Away  4:00 A B C
Aug 30 Tues Crownpoint Home   4:00 A B C
Sep 01 Thurs Farmington Home   4:00 A B C
Sep 06 Tues Capitol Home   4:00 A B C
Sep 07 Wed Desert Academy Away   4:00 A B C
Sep 9/10 Fri/Sat Piedra Vista Invite Away  TBA A
Sep 12 Mon JV/C Prep Tourney Home  TBA B C
Sep 14 Wed Gallup Away  4:00 A B C
Sep 19 Mon JV/C Prep Tourney Home  TBA B C
Sep 20 Tues Dulce Home  5:00 A B
Sep 23/24 Fri/Sat Monument Valley Invite Away  TBA A
Sep 28 Wed SR Northwest Away  5:00 B C
Sep 29 Thurs Tohatchi Away  5:00 A B C
Oct 04 Tues Shiprock* Home  4:00 A B C
Oct 06 Thurs Thoreau* Away  4:00 A B C
Oct 13 Thurs Wingate* Home  4:00 A B C
Oct 18 Tues Shiprock* Away  4:00 A B C
Oct 20 Thurs Thoreau* Home  4:00 A B C
Oct 27 Thurs Wingate* Away  4:00 A B C
Nov 1-5 Tues-Sat District TBA  TBA A
Nov 10-12 Thurs-Sat State Tourney TBA TBA A

Soccer

* = District Games

Soccer Where Time  
Aug 19/20 Fri/Sat Aztec Tourney Away  TBA A
Aug 25 Thurs Bloomfield Home  4:00 A
Aug 30 Tues Gallup Away  4 & 6 A B
Sep 1 Thurs SFIS Away  3:00 A
Sep 08 Thurs Kirtland Home  4:00 A
Sep 13 Tues Miyamura Home  4:00 A
Sep 16/17 Fri/Sat Show Low Tourney Away  TBA A
Sep 22 Thurs Moriarty Away  4:00 A
Sep 27 Tues Rehoboth* Away  4:00 A
Oct 4 Tues ATC* Home  4:00 A
Oct 7 Friday Desert Academy* Away  4:00 A
Oct 13 Thurs Rehoboth* Home  4:00 A
Oct 15 Sat Desert Academy* Home  4:00 A
Oct 18 Tues ATC* Away  4:00 A
Oct 28-29 Fri/Sat 1st Round State TBA  TBA A
Nov 3-5 Thurs-Sat State Tourney TBA  TBA A